AUSSIES CALL 1300 135 331
KIWIS CALL 0800 440 079

Your Visa - France

Australian citizens can enter France as a tourist or on business without a visa, if they stay there for 90 days or less. If you’d like to officially sight all the relevant French visa info, take a look at the French Consulate website here.

You don’t need a Working Visa to participate on this program. All you need is passport that is valid for at least 6 months after your planned return.

For further detail regarding your own personal circumstances:

The Consulate-General of France in Sydney
Level 26, St Martins Tower
31 Market Street
Sydney   NSW   2000
Phone: (02) 9286 2400
consulate@consulfrance-sydney.org

Just in case you’re considering staying on in France after the end of your program find out more here.